brutal deluxe-gaming-collectables-store

Privacy Policy

About this Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important. We are committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information.

Brutal Deluxe is bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act of 1988 (Commonwealth) and any relevant privacy principles under state legislation. Our staff are trained to respect all our customer’s privacy.

Our Privacy Policy details how we collect and manage the personal information of customers who provide us with these details through the use of our website.

Collecting your personal information

Brutal Deluxe will collect and hold personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This information is utilised for the purposes of, but not limited to:

  • Helping to offer you relevant special offers and loyalty discounts
  • Allowing you subscribe to newsletters, enabling you to be first to know about upcoming offers
  • Completing sales transactions
  • To help limit the possibility of fraud or error when processing transactions and refunds

The information collected includes, but is not limited to:

  • Your name;
  • Your address;
  • Your date of birth;
  • Your phone number(s);
  • Your e-mail address;
  • Transaction history with Brutal Deluxe – Products purchased, method of payment, amount paid, and credit or debit card number. We do not record CVV numbers.

Brutal Deluxe will only collect your personal information directly from you. This can happen when you choose to sign-up for an account on Brutal Deluxe, purchase products from Brutal Deluxe, or request to be added to our mailing list.

We also collect non-personal information that does not identify you as an individual. For example, we may collect information about your IP address, or information about the date, time and duration of visit and which products and pages of the website are most commonly accessed.

Accessing your personal information

You can gain access to your personal information held by Brutal Deluxe at any time, subject to certain exceptions prescribed by law, and provided we can authenticate your identity.

If you have any issues regarding your personal information, please contact us at by e-mail store@brutaldeluxe.com.au or via phone  07 46323533

Ethical marketing

On occasion Brutal Deluxe will contact you to ensure your details are up to date, and confirm you wish to continue receiving communications from us. At any time you can unsubscribe by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in our e-mails, or by contacting us at store@brutaldeluxe.com.au  you can also call us on 07 46323533

Security Policy

Brutal Deluxe is serious about security, and as such all your personal information is transported using 256-bit TSL (Transport Layer Security) encryption technology. TSL encrypts all your order details such as your name, address and credit card number.

Contacting Us

If you have any issues or concerns regarding our privacy or security policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us:

  • You can call us on  07 46323533 any times between 9am and 5pm, Monday to Friday, ACST.
  • Emailing us at store@brutaldeluxe.com.au 
Sign Up for our Newsletter